Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

1.25G 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm SMF, up to 40 km, for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD, Ubiquiti UniFi, Mikrotik, D-Link

Categories Optical Transceivers
Brand Name: SONBORN
Model Number: SN-SFP1G-LH-31
Certification: CE FCC ROHS
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1PC
Price: Please contact us
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 5000PCS
Delivery Time: 5~8 Workdays
Packaging Details: Cartons
Form Factor: SFP
Wavelength: 1310nm
Connector: Duplex LC
Max. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps
Commercial Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C / -40 to 85°C
Max. Cable Distance: 40KM
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1.25G 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm SMF, up to 40 km, for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD, Ubiquiti UniFi, Mikrotik, D-Link

    1.25G 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm SMF, up to 40 km, for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD, Ubiquiti UniFi, Mikrotik, D-Link, Broadcom


    SONBORN’s SN-SFP1G-LH-31 SFP transceiver supports up to 40km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
    Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

    Features

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s Data Links
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 40km on 9/125μm SMF
    • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
    • Single +3.3V Power Supply
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Maximum Power <1W
    • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available
    • RoHS compliant and Lead Free

    Application

    • Metro/Access Networks
    • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-EX Ethernet
    • re Channel
    • Other Optical Links

    Recommended Operating Environment

    ParametersSymbolMin.TypicalMax.Unit
    Case operating TemperatureIndustrialTC-4085°C
    Extended-585°C
    Commercial0+70°C
    Supply VoltageVCC3.1353.465V
    Supply CurrentIcc300mA
    Inrush CurrentIsurgeIcc+30mA
    Maximum PowerPmax1W

    Electrical Characteristics(TOP = 0 to 70°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


    ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
    Transmitter Section:
    Input differential impedanceRin90100110W1
    Single ended data input swingVin PP2501200mVp-p
    Transmit Disable VoltageVDVcc – 1.3VccV2
    Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+ 0.8V
    Transmit Disable Assert TimeTdessert10us
    Receiver Section:
    Single ended data output swingVout,pp250800mv3
    LOS FaultVlosfaultVcc – 0.5VCC_hostV5
    LOS NormalVlos normVeeVee+0.5V5
    Power Supply RejectionPSR100mVpp6


    Note:

    1. AC coupled.

    2. Or open circuit.

    3. Into 100 ohm differential termination.

    4. 10 – 80 %

    5. LOS is LVTTL. Logic 0 indicates normal operation; logic 1 indicates no signal detected.

    6. All transceiver specifications are compliant with a power supply sinusoidal modulation of 10 Hz to 1.5MHz up to specified value applied through the power supply filtering network shown on page 23 of the Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceiver Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), September 14, 1000.


    Optical Parameters(TOP = -40 to 85°C, VCC = 3.135 to 3.465 Volts)


    ParameterSymbolMin.TypicalMax.UnitNote
    Transmitter Section:
    Center Wavelengthλc127013101360nm
    Spectral Widthσ1nm
    Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30dB
    Optical Output PowerPout-2+3dBm1
    Extinction RatioER8.2dB
    Optical Rise/Fall Timetr / tf260ps2
    Relative Intensity NoiseRIN-120dB/Hz
    Output Eye MaskCompliant with IEEE802.3 z (class 1 laser safety)
    Receiver Section:
    Optical Input Wavelengthλc12601360nm
    Receiver OverloadPol-3dBm4
    RX SensitivitySen-24dBm4
    RX_LOS AssertLOS A-35dBm
    RX_LOS De-assertLOS D-25dBm
    RX_LOS HysteresisLOS H0.5dB
    General Specifications:
    Data RateBR1.25Gb/s
    Bit Error RateBER10-12
    Max. Supported Link Length on 9/125μm SMF@1.25Gb/sLMAX40km
    Total System BudgetLB22dB

    Note

    1. The optical power is launched into MMF.

    2. 20-80%.

    3. Jitter measurements taken using Agilent OMNIBERT 718 in accordance with GR-253.

    4. Measured with PRBS 27-1 at 10-12 BER


    SONBORN's Optical transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

    If you are not sure about the compatibility of your device, please feel free to contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs(We offer many compatible options)


    Qualified through a rigorous process with advanced equipments to ensure you get the high quality and reliable optics.


    Quality 1.25G 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver, 1310nm SMF, up to 40 km, for Cisco GLC-EX-SMD, Ubiquiti UniFi, Mikrotik, D-Link for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Sonborn Technology Co., Ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0