Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SC To ST Fiber Patch Cable Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For Local Area Network

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name: TPLK
Model Number: 3m SC-ST OM3 MM Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Certification: RoHS, CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
Length: 3m
Diameter: 3.0mm
Color: Blue
Connector Type: SC-ST
Mode Type: Multi Mode
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SC To ST Fiber Patch Cable Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For Local Area Network

    SC To ST Fiber Patch Cable Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For Local Area Network


    Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. Pigtail is a length of fiber permanently attached connector only at one end. Yogel patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.) There are three

    kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to

    manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

    The 62.5/125μm multimode fiber optic cable is suitable for enterprise network, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any place fiber jumper cables are needed.And cable is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality.
    ConnectorSC-STJacket OD3.0mm
    Fiber Type62.5/125μmFiber CountDuplex
    Polish TypeUPC to UPCJacket MaterialPVC
    Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
    Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
    Minimum Bend Radius30mmStorage temperature-40~75°C
    Fiber GradeG.652.DPolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)

    Specification:


    Model Number3m SC-ST OM3 Multi Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    Length3m (accept customize)
    Diameter3.0mm (accept customize)
    PlugCeramic Inserting
    MaterialPVC
    Connector TypeSC - ST (accept customize)
    Strength≥200N
    Durability≥1000 Times
    Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
    Shock Testing≤0.1dB
    Working Temperature-40℃ - 85℃
    Working Wavelength1310nm - 1550nm

    Features:


    Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

    Low insertion loss and high return loss

    PC/UPC/APC polishing

    Diameter:0.9, 2.0, and 3.0mm

    Fiber jumper of the Single or multi mode is available

    Simplex or duplex is available

    PVC or LSZH fiber optical cable is available

    Excellent changeability and repeatability

    Tensile strength:10N

    Operating temperature range:-40 to 80°C

    Storage temperature range:-40 to 80°C

    Color of fiber optic cable:Yellow (SM), Orange (MM), and Aqua (OM3)


    Applications:


    Local Area Network (LAN)

    Data communication network

    Telecommunication optical transmission network

    Optical access network(OAN)

    Active device termination

    Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

    Test Equipment

    CATV


    Packaging and Shipping:


    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)
    Door to Door: by express (such as DHL, UPS, TNT, FedEx etc.)
    Airport to Airport: by air
    Seaport to Seaport: by sea (our location Shenzhen is a seaport.)

    Quality SC To ST Fiber Patch Cable Om3 Multimode Fiber Optic Cable For Local Area Network for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Top Link Technology Co., LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.