Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name: Unique-Tel
Model Number: GXTX02
Certification: RoHS
Place of Origin: Hubei, China
MOQ: 100 Meters
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000 Meters/Month
Delivery Time: 5 work days
Packaging Details: carton & PVC packaging
Bend Radius: 30mm
Material: PVC
Jacket: Pull-Proof
Length: Customize
Return loss: ≥50dB
Insertion loss: <=3.0 dB
Certificate: RoHS Compliant
Fiber type: Singlemode or multimode
Aromr: Crush and rodent resistant
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket

    1m LC to LC Duplex OM1 62.5/125 Armored Fiber Cable for Hazardous Areas


    Overview


    Armored, Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125, 3.0mm, PVC (OFNR)

    Armored fiber patch cords are available in standard and non-standard lengths. They provide consistent high reliability and stability. Both simplex and duplex varieties have the same jacket, armored cord, and Kevlar strength members with the only difference being the coating on the fiber. All have excellent return loss (SCAPC typical: >65dB), low insertion loss (typical: <0.2dB), and are rugged, flexible and easy to install. These assemblies are superior for rough handling applications such as head ends, engineering and lab environments.

    Armored Fiber Patch Cables feature a specialized jacketing that increases the durability of fiber cables by up to 10x, yet retains full cable flexibility. Each fiber patch cable is available with various popular connectors such as the LC, LC/APC, SC, SC/APC, FC, FC/APC, and ST adapters.

    This patch cable is armored for maximum strength and durability without sacrificing flexibility or size. It is crush and rodent resistant without being bulky, heavy or messy. This means that it can be used in hazardous areas where more rugged cable is required. Armored fiber optic patch cables are made with similar outer diameter to standard patch cables, making them both space saving and strong.

    A cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over short distances. This high-quality Multimode fiber optic patch cable is designed for Ethernet applications. Each connection has great durability and is resistant to pulls, strains and impacts during installation.

    Our cables are 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive them. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the Multimode, OM1, 62.5/125 fiber which is immune to electrical interference.


    Benefits


    • Rugged and flexible
    • Low insertion loss
    • High return loss
    • High reliability / stability

    Applications


    • Telecommunications networks
    • CATV; Data Distribution
    • Local Area Networks
    • Passive Optical Networks

    Product Features


    Crush and rodent resistant

    Bend Radius of 30mm

    100% Optically inspected and tested for insertion loss

    Pull-Proof Jacket

    Immune to electrical interference

    RoHS Compliant


    Specifications


    ConnectorLC - LC
    Length01 Meter (3ft)
    ModeMultimode, OM1, 62.5/125
    TypeDuplex

    1m-lc-to-lc-duplex-625-armored-fiber-cable

    Quality 1m LC To LC Duplex OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cable For Hazardous Areas Pull Proof Jacket for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.