Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Network Switches >

UT18FP-SC20 unmanaged industrial 8x10/100Base-Tx POE+ 1x100M-Fx SC ethernet switch DIN Rail

Categories Industrial switch Unmanaged
Brand Name: UTOPTEK
Model Number: UT18FP-SC20
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 2pcs
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Wechat, Alipay etc.
Supply Ability: 5000 per month
Delivery Time: 2-3days
Packaging Details: 26pcs/carton with power adapter ; 60pcs/carton without power adapter.
Product name: industrial POE Switch
Ethernet port: 8x RJ45 support POE
Fiber port: 1x Fiber (SM,dual fiber)
Transmission Speed: 10/100Mbps
Material: Aluminum Alloy
Working Temp.: -40°C to 85°C
Power input: DC48-57V
Transmission Distance: 20km
Warranty: 5years
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    UT18FP-SC20 unmanaged industrial 8x10/100Base-Tx POE+ 1x100M-Fx SC ethernet switch DIN Rail

    Industrial POE Switch
    8-port 10/100Mbps RJ45 POE + 1-port 100Mbps Fiber
    Model: UT18FP-SC20

    Features:


    • 8 Port 10/100Mbps RJ45 POE with Auto Uplink, 1 port 100Mbps Fiber
    • Automatic MAC address learning and aging
    • Automatically support IGMP (Multicasting)
    • 10/100Mbps Auto-negotiation , auto-MDI-MDI-X
    • LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity
    • Supports 10/100Mbps-Full/Half-duplex
    • Supports Wall-mount and DIN-Rail installation for lightning protection
    • Supports Daisy-Chain connection
    • Supports Broadcast Storm Control
    • Supports Relay output for power failure
    • Super lightening protection, IP40 protection.
    • Excellent heat elimination without cooling fan.
    • Redundant dual DC power inputs.
    • Redundant Power Inputs
    • Apply to Urban Intelligent Traffic Monitoring System (ITS), Safe City.
    • Harsh industrial environment or higher requirement
    • -45℃-85℃ operating temperature range.


    Technical Paremeters:


    Technical Specification
    Product Name8 Port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch
    Product ModelUT18FP-SC20
    Interface8x 10/100Base-T POE port + 1x 100Mbps SC (Dual Fiber/ Single Fiber)
    Network ProtocolsIEEE802.3 10BASE-T; IEEE802.3i 10Base-T;IEEE802.3u;100Base-TX/FX;
    IEEE802.3ab 100Base-T; IEEE802.3z 100Base-X; IEEE802.3x; IEEE802.3af,
    IEEE802.3at
    PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: IEEE802.3af/ IEEE802.3at
    PoE ports: 8 port support PoE
    Power Output:
    Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)
    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)
    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices
    Output Voltage: DC52V (48~57V)
    Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
    Power Type: End-span( Mid-span optional)
    Network Media10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)
    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)
    Fiber MediaMulti-mode: 2KM
    Single-mode: 20/40/60/80KM
    Performance SpecificationBandwidth: 5.6Gbps
    Packet Buffer Memory: 1M
    Packet Forwarding Rate:0.744Mpps
    MAC Address Table: 4K
    Forwarding ModeStore-and-Forward
    Protection6KV Lightening protection, IP40 protection
    LED IndicatorsPower: PWR; OPT/Link; PoE; Link/Act
    Power SupplyInput Voltage: DC48~57V /Terminal block
    Other Specifications
    Working EnvironmentWorking temperature: -40~+85℃ ; Storage temperature: -40~+85℃
    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)
    Industry StandardFCC CFR47 Part 15,EN55022/CISPR22, Class A EMS:
    IEC61000-4-2 (ESD): ±8kV (contact), ±15kV (air)
    IEC61000-4-3 (RS): 10V/m (80MHz-2GHz)
    IEC61000-4-4 (EFT): Power Port: ±4kV; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-5 (Surge): Power Port: ±2kV/DM, ±4kV/CM; Data Port: ±2kV
    IEC61000-4-6 (CS): 3V (10kHz-150kHz); 10V (150kHz-80MHz)
    IEC61000-4-16 (Common mode conduction): 30V (cont.), 300V (1s)
    ShellIP40 protect grade, metal shell
    InstallationDIN-Rail or Wall mounts
    Packing List1×Industrial PoE Switch (plus terminal block)
    1×User Manual/Certificate of quality/Warranty card
    1×DIN-Rail mounting kit
    CertificationCE mark, commercial; FCC Part 15 Class B; VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
    MTBF300,000 hours
    Weight & SizeProduct Weight: 0.36 KG
    Packing weight: 0.46 KG
    Product size (L×W×H): 118mm× 89mm× 36mm
    Packing size(L×W×H): 220mm× 220mm× 67mm
    Warranty5-years



    Product pictures:

    Ordering informations:


    10/100M Industrial Fiber Switch (Aluminum Case, -40 ~+85 ℃)
    UT11F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT11FP-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 1 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function, exclude power adapter.
    UT12F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT12FP-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 2 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type, DC48~57V, with POE function,exclude power adapter
    UT14F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT14FP-SC20Industrial 10/100M 1 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function exclude power adapter
    UT24F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V,exclude power adapter
    UT24FP-SC20Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 4 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function, exclude power adapter
    UT26F-SC20Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 6 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT26FP-SC20Industrial 10/100M 2 fiber port + 6 RJ45 port, SC, dual fiber SM 20km, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function, exclude power adapter
    UT05FIndustrial 5x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type, DC10~47V,exclude power adapter
    UT05FPIndustrial 5x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V, with POE function,exclude power adapter
    UT08FIndustrial 8x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V,exclude power adapter
    UT08FPIndustrial 8x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V, with POE function,exclude power adapter
    UT09FIndustrial 9x10/100Mbps RJ45 ports network switch, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V,exclude power adapter
    UT09FPIndustrial 8x10/100Mbps RJ45 +1 Uplink ports network switch, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V, with POE function,exclude power adapter
    UT11F-SFPIndustrial 10/100M 1 SFP port + 1 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT11FP-SFPIndustrial 10/100M 1 SFP port + 1 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function exclude power adapter
    UT12F-SFPIndustrial 10/100M 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT12FP-SFPIndustrial 10/100M 1 SFP port + 2 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function exclude power adapter
    UT14F-SFPIndustrial 10/100M 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type,DC10~47V, exclude power adapter
    UT14FP-SFPIndustrial 10/100M 1 SFP port + 4 RJ45 port, DIN Rail type,DC48~57V,with POE function exclude power adapter

    Quality UT18FP-SC20 unmanaged industrial 8x10/100Base-Tx POE+ 1x100M-Fx SC ethernet switch DIN Rail for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: HongKong UTOP Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2020 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.