Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Antenna >

65m / 100m Two Core SM Armored Fiber Patch Cable / LC FC SC ST Duplex Patch Cord

Categories Glass Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: HICORPWELL
Model Number: 65m / 100m 2 Cores SM Armored Fiber Patch Cable
Certification: IEC 60794-2-10/11
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10sets
Price: negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs Per Week
Packaging Details: Max 100m/ per reel for 5.0 mm OD cable
Cable Type: 2 Cores SM Armoure Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connectors: Customized or FC Connectors
Paintcoat Color: Black
Cable Purpose: aerospace, airborne, marine, ground vehicle,tactical and even automotive commercial applications
Length: Per Reel.100m -1000m
Application: Outdoor Communication
Fiber type: G657A1
Connector type: LC,SC,FC
Product name: Patch Cord Cable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    65m / 100m Two Core SM Armored Fiber Patch Cable / LC FC SC ST Duplex Patch Cord

    65m / 100m 2 Cores SM Armored Fiber Patch Cable


    Description:


    A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC/SC/LC/ST.. 3types ferrule: PC, UPC, APC…


    LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.


    ST stands for Straight Tip- a quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types


    FC stands for Fixed Connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.


    SC stands for Subscriber Connector- a general purpose push/pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.


    PC stands for Physical Contact.With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact


    UPC stands for Ultra Physical Contact.The end faces are given an extended polishing for a better surface finish. These connectors are often used in digital, CATV, and telephony systems.


    APC stands for Angled Physical Contact The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.


    II. Features:


    Complying with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE, YD-T 1272.3-2005,standard.
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    High dense connection, easy for operation
    High credibility and stability
    Good in repeatability and exchangeability


    III. Application:


    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication


    ParameterUnitLC/SC/ST/FC
    SM(9/125)MM(50/125 or 62.5/125)
    PCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion LossdB≤0.30.2≤0.3≤0.2
    Return LossdB45≥50≥6035
    ExchangeabilitydB≤0.2
    RepeatabilitydB≤0.2
    DurabilityTime>1000
    Operating Temperature°C-40~75
    Storage Temperature°C-45~85

    Product Parameters

    ConnectorEnd AFiber Optic Connector
    End BLC,or SC,FC,ST......
    Cable Diameter(mm)4.0mm/ 7.0mm/ 8.0mm
    Material of jacketTPU
    Fiber Core4,8,12 or specified
    ModeSinglemodeMultimode
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1310/1550850/1310
    PolishmentUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss(Max.dB)1.51.0
    Return Loss(Min.dB)5035
    Mechanical FeaturesPlug≤1000N(main cable)
    Socket≤100N(Branch cables)
    GradeIP68
    Mating time500 Min
    Durability(Max.dB)0.2
    Reaptability(Max.dB)0.5
    Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85






    Quality 65m / 100m Two Core SM Armored Fiber Patch Cable / LC FC SC ST Duplex Patch Cord for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Hicorpwell Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.