Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Specialty Paper >

FSC white coated Duplex board 300GSM Smooth Surface For Soap Packaging

Categories Coated Duplex Board
Brand Name: BM
Model Number: whtie coated duplex board 01
Certification: ISO9001, ISO14001, SGS, FSC
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 MT
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 50000 Metric Tons per Month
Delivery Time: 5 - 15 working days
Packaging Details: 1. sheet packing 2. roll packing 3. per your requests
Other name: Clay coated board
Basic weight: 200 - 450gsm
Surface: 1 side white coated, 1 side grey color
Packing: in roll & sheet
Use: Packaging box
Features: smooth surface, good stiffness
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    FSC white coated Duplex board 300GSM Smooth Surface For Soap Packaging

    FSC white coated Duplex board 300GSM Smooth Surface For Soap Packaging


    Product specifications

    White coated duplex board


    Other nameDuplex board grey back, Clay coated board, white cardboard
    Gram200 / 230 / 250 / 300 / 350 / 400 / 450 gsm. Above 450gsm can be laminated
    Size

    in sheet: 61 x 86 cm, 70 x 100 cm, 57 x 85 cm, 60 x 90cm

    in roll: 61cm, 86cm, 70cm, 100cm, 90cm, etc

    Customized can be customized as per your requests

    Load QTY1*20ft can load 18 - 20 Tons; 1*40ft can load 25 - 26 Tons
    SampleA4 size sample for free

    Technical data sheet

    White coated duplex board


    PropertiesUnitGsm & Grade
    Grammageg/m2200230250270300350400450
    Toleranceg/m2193-210220-241242-260260-282290-315290-315385-415428-465
    Caliperμm230±15280±15305±15330±15365±15430±15495±15550±15
    Moisture%6.5±1.57.0±1.57.5±1.57.5±1.57.8±1.58.0±1.58.0±1.58.0±1.5
    Stiffness(Taber) SD/MD≥ g.cm13 / 2613 / 2615 / 3022 / 5035 / 7055 / 11070 / 14085 / 170
    Top COBB Valueg/m2≤ 50
    Back COBB Valueg/m2≤ 300
    SD Difference of Gram%≤ 3.5
    SD Difference of Caliper%≤ 3.5
    Roughnessμm≤ 2.0
    Brightness ( Top )%≥ 76
    Folding Endurance CDtimes≥ 12
    Gloss (75°)%≥ 35
    Printing gloss%≥ 80
    Ply BondingJ/m2≥ 130
    Blister Speedm / s≥ 0.9
    K & N Value%23 ± 5
    ColorL≥ 86.5
    A0.0 ± 0.5
    B-4.5 ± 0.5
    Dirt ≥ 0.3 mm2m2≤ 40
    Dirt ≥ 1.5 mm2m2≤ 40
    Printingtimes≥ 2
    CONDITIONS OF TESTING:TEMPERATURE:23±1℃,RELATIVE HUMIDITY:50±2%

    Usage

    White coated duplex board


    Duplex board is usually used for packaging & printing industry.


    --- For packaging, such as medicine box, shoe box, phone box, match box, indirect food packaging, display box


    --- For courier bags


    --- For clothes plate


    duplex board


    Packing details

    White coated duplex board


    1.Sheet Packing: Plastic film wrapped on strong wooden pallets with four 4 angle protector)


    2. Roll Packing: Kraft paper/Film wrapped outside on strong wooden pallets or without pallets.


    Our company

    White coated duplex board


    Guangzhou Bmpaper Co., Ltd is one of leading paper and paperboard manufacturer. We was founded in 2005, is a young and dynamic company located in Guangzhou City, China.


    12 years experience in the paper industry, with professional relationships with many major giant paper mills, we trade in all major parts of the world and always welcome new clients from any country; We are manufacturer, wholesaler, distributor and also a retailer of a wide range of paper products;


    In our Guangzhou Office 10 professional members in sales term, 7*24 hours service, prompt reply and professional service. We always quote Competitive price, good quality and timely deliver.


    Our main products are as follows:


    Click to know details
    Jumbo Roll Paperwoodfree offest paperC2S Art Paper
    Washable kraft paperGrey ChipboardC1S art paper
    Duplex boardTyvek paperStone paper

    FAQ

    White coated duplex board


    Q: How can I get a sample?


    A: We provide A4 size sample for free, shipping cost will be paid by your side. If you have own courier account, pls advise. Or we will send via our shipping way.


    If need large sheet sample, such as 70 x 100cm, or rolls, is also available. Just contact our sales for more information.


    Q: How long will I get the goods after order confirm?


    A: Normally 10 - 15 work days after deposit received. If you have special requirements, pls just tell us. We try best to meet you.


    Q: How's your payment terms?


    A: --- Mostly by T/T payment, 30% deposit before production, balance before loading


    Small amount, we accept western union.


    Product show

    White coated duplex board


    white coated duplex board


    white coated duplex board


    Quality FSC white coated Duplex board 300GSM Smooth Surface For Soap Packaging for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: GUANGZHOU BMPAPER CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.