Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Patch Panel >

Lc To Fc 4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable RRU 0.2dB Army Field

Categories Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Brand Name: KCO
Model Number: STU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm
Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM
Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
Core: 2 cores
Insertion loss: 0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB
Cable Cover material: LSZH, TPU
Company Info.
kocent optec limited
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Lc To Fc 4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable RRU 0.2dB Army Field


    4fiber 4core 4fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field Optical Fiber Patch Cord Amored Non-armored


    - Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord.

    - Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network.

    - They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

    - Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

    - The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

    - CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

    - Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology.

    - CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.


    - KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.
    Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.
    - We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
    - With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.


    Features:

    - Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion

    - Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation

    - Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties

    - Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

    - Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
    - Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    - The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    - Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
    - Meet various requirements of market and clients


    Quick Informations:
    - Connector End 1: ST
    - Connector End 2:
    ST,
    Optional: LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
    - Cable:
    Armored,
    Optional: non-armored
    - Cover:
    LSZH,
    Optional: TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter:
    7.0mm,
    Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter:
    2.0mm,
    Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part:
    2.8mm armored,
    Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...


    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

    Parameter:

    ItemParameter
    ConnectorST/UPC
    Insertion loss≤0.3dB
    Return loss≥35dB
    Fiber modeSingle mode 9/125, Multi-mode 62.5/125, OM2 50/125um, OM3 50/125, OM4 50/125, OM5 50/125
    Operating wavelength850nm,1310nm, 1550nm
    Test wavelength850nm,1310nm, 1550nm
    Repeat ability≤0.1dB
    Interchange ability≤0.2dB
    Durability≤0.2dB
    Fiber length1m,2m.. Any length optional
    Length and tolerance10cm
    Operating temperature-40~+85°C
    Storage temperature-40~+85°C

    CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:


    7.0mm Non-armored Field Cable Construction:


    7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:

    Product photo:



    Specifications:

    ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    ConnectorSide A: SC with armored
    Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability≤ 0.2dB
    Cable AssembliesPigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature-14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃


    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.


    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Quality Lc To Fc 4 Core Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable RRU 0.2dB Army Field for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: kocent optec limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.