Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Answering Machines >

Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPTICO
Model Number: OP-PC-MM-SC-SC-SX-3.0-OM3
Certification: ISO, CE, RoHS, CPR
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
MOQ: Negotiable
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 600000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 3-7days
Packaging Details: 1pc/Bag+Box packing
Product Name: Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue
Fiber Type: OM3
Length: 1M
Tensile Strength: >70N
Jacket Material: LSZH
Jacket Color: Aqua Blue
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue

    Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue


    OPTICO provides a variety of fiber optic patch cord, such as Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode (SM) and multi mode (MM) Fiber Patch Cords assemblies with various types of Fiber Connectors including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 ...etc


    Features of Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord:

    1. Low insertion loss;

    2. Repeatability is good;

    3. Large return loss;

    4. Inter-plug performance is good;

    5. Good temperature stability;

    6. Strong tensile strength.


    Applications OM3 Patch Cord:

    Fiber optic patch cord products are widely used in: communication equipment room, fiber to the home, local area network, fiber optic sensor, fiber optic communication system, fiber optic connection transmission equipment, defense war preparation and so on. Applicable to cable TV networks, telecommunication networks, computer optical networks and optical test equipment. The subdivision is mainly applied to several aspects.

    1. Optical fiber communication system

    2. Fiber access network

    3. Optical fiber data transmission

    4. Optical fiber CATV

    5. Local area network (LAN)

    6. Test equipment

    7. Fiber optic sensor


    Specifications of Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:

    ParametersSC,LC,FC,E2000ST,MUMTRJ
    SMMMSMMMSMMM
    UPCAPCUPCUPCUPCUPCUPC
    Work Wavelength (nm)1310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,13001310,1490,1550850,1300
    Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.25≤0.20≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25≤0.25
    Return Loss(dB)≥55≥65≥35≥50≥35≥50≥35
    Repeatability(dB)≤0.10
    interchangeability(dB)≤0.20
    Plug Testing(time)≥1000
    Tensile Strength(N)0.9mm(9N);2.0mm(70N);3.0mm(75N)
    Durability(dB)≤0.20
    Operation Temperature(°C)-40~+85
    Storage Termperature(°C)-40~+85
    End Face Geometry(3D)Radius of Curvature:5-12mm(APC); 10-25mm(PC) ;(LC/PC 7-25mm)
    Apex Offset: 0-50um; Fiber Height : -100 to +100nm; Angle: 0°±2°(PC);8°±3°(APC)


    Advantages of Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cable:
    Direct factory competitive prices;
    Good quality with certificates;
    Fast production and delivery time;
    Full support on technical and service;





    Certificates:





    FAQ of
    Mulitmode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cord Fiber OM1 OM2:

    Q1, What is your delivery time?
    A: Generally, it will take 3-7 days after deposit payment.
    The specific delivery time depends on the items and the order quantity.

    Q2, Can you produce according to the samples or drawing?
    A: Yes, we can produce by your samples or technical drawings. We also can design and open the mold for you.

    Q3, What is your sample policy?
    A, We can supply free sample for comment fiber optic devices, but the customers have to pay the courier cost.

    Q4, Do you test all your goods before delivery?
    A, Yes, all goods are 100% tested before final packing and delivery.
    Test reports can be provided if necessary.

    Q5, How do you assure the long-term business and keep good partnership?
    A, Firstly, we keep persistent improvement to make better quality products and provide better service while maintain the competitive prices to ensure the customers’ benefit.
    Besides, we respect every customer as our friends and appreciate for every small or big order.

    OPTICO COMMUNICATION (www.fiberopticom.com) focuses on the development of fiber optic network communication product lines and provides a comprehensive solution to the fiber connectivity system components. We supply fiber optic components, such as fiber patch cord, fiber pigtail, PLC splitter, fast connector, MTP/MPO, CWDM/DWDM, SFP, FTTH solution, Data center wiring solution, etc. All the products adopt strict quality standards in the production and inspection, ensuring excellent operation performance and good product stability, and safely and reliably ensuring the long-term use of products.


    Welcome to contact us for any requests —Your trustworthy partner on fiber optics/OPTICO!

    Quality Mulitmode OM3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC to SC Patch Cable Fiber Optic Aqua Blue for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Optico Communication Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.