Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Switches >

Chemical Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cable ODVA - MPO 2 Cores Outdoor FTTA Usage

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: FOCABLE
Model Number: ODVA Patch Cord MPO Type
Certification: RoHS Compliant, SGS Certificate, ISO Certificate
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 10PCS
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Packaging Details: 1PCS/PE Bag
Fiber Type: G.652D, G.657A, G.655, SM or MM
Cable Material: PVC, LSZH, OFNP, OFNR, TPU
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm
Connector: SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, MPO
Cores: 12 core
Length: 1M, 2M, 3M, 5M or as per customer request
Armored: Non-armored, armored
Quality Control: 100% test before shipping
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Chemical Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cable ODVA - MPO 2 Cores Outdoor FTTA Usage

    ODVA - MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cable 2 Cores Outdoor For FTTA Use


    ODVA BBU/RRU Patch cables, together with IP-67 rated compact RRH/RRU Helix cover connectors that have fast coupling these patch cables are always sealed with rugged fiber terminal junction boxes to meet the requirements of more antennas on a wireless tower. With the development of distributed antenna ODVA systems(DAS), connectors have became a standard interface for the new generation wireless base station linked to the FTTA equipment that set up outdoor environment.


    Outdoor fiber optic assemblies ODVA BBU RRU is for CPRI application , that widely used in 3G,4G and WIMAX base station, Long term Evolution(LTE), and Remote Radio Units to the FTTA connectivity.


    FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers ODVA-LC patch cords, ODVA-SC patch cord, ODVA-MPO patch cords as per customer requests, length from 1Meter to 500Meters.


    Specifications

    Cost effective solution for in house termination
    IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for harsh environment
    Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40oC/+70
    Wide range of cables to be used, 5-8mm OD cable with two 2.0mm to 3.0mm jacketed subunits
    Chemical Resistance
    Intermatable to other Industrial LC adaptor per IEC 61076-3-106
    Simple assembly requiring no special tools
    Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings


    Technical Data

    ConnectorEnd ADLC (duplex LC), or SC, MPO, MTP
    End BDLC (duplex LC), or SC, MPO, MTP
    Fiber Core2, 4…12
    ModeSinglemodeMultimode
    Operating Wavelength(nm)1310/1550850/1310
    PolishmentUPCAPCUPC
    Insertion Loss(Max.dB)0.20.3
    Return Loss(Min.dB)556035
    Mating times500 Min
    Durability(Max.dB)0.2
    Reaptability(Max.dB)0.5
    Operating Temperature(℃)-40~+85
    Storage Temperature(℃)-40~+85


    Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Optical Fiber Patch Cord, Fiber Optic Assemblies, Fiber Jumpers

    Quality Chemical Resistant Fiber Optic Patch Cable ODVA - MPO 2 Cores Outdoor FTTA Usage for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.