Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecom Parts >

SM Simplex 9/125 Custom Fiber Optic Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC/UPC

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Brand Name: OPELINK
Model Number: FC-LC Fiber Optic Patchcord
Certification: RoHS,ISO
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: LC, T/T, PayPal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 100000/Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 Work Day
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Fiber Type: Singlemode Optical fiber cable
Connector A: FC/UPC
Jacket material: PVC/LSZH
FC Connector IL: <0.3dB
FC Connector RL: >55dB
Product name: FC-LC Fiber Optic Patchcord
Application: Optical Access Network
Operating Temperature(ºC): -20ºC~+75ºC
Storage Temperature(ºC): -40ºC~75ºC
Connector B: LC/UPC
LC Connector IL: <0.3dB
LC Connector RL: >55dB
Fiber Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
color: yellow
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    SM Simplex 9/125 Custom Fiber Optic Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC/UPC

    FC-LC 3.0mm Fiber Cable SM Simplex 9/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable


    Description:
    The fiber optic patchcord is a length of fiber optic cable terminated at both ends with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to telecommunication equipment. Whether they are called a patch cord, patch cable or fiber optic jumper.

    Features:
    Low insertion loss and High Return Loss
    Good durability
    Good exchangeability
    High temperature stability
    compliant with standards of Telcordia GR-326-CORE


    Application:
    Optical Fiber Communication Systems
    Optical Access Network
    Fiber optic data transmission
    Optical Fiber CATV
    Local Area Network (LAN)
    Test Equipment

    Optical Specifications:

    ParameterSinglemode Patchcord/PigtailMultimode Patchcord/Pigtail
    Polishing TypePCUPCAPCPC
    Insertion loss(dB)<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB<=0.3dB<=0.3dB<=0.3dB,MTRJ<=0.5dB
    Return loss(dB)>=45dB,MTRJ>=35dB>=55dB>=65dB
    Operating temperature-20ºC~75ºC
    Storage Temperature-40ºC~75ºC
    100 mating cycles lossI.L changed≤0.1dB
    Durability>1000 cycles

    Geometric Specification:

    ParameterPC PolishingAPC Polishing
    SC TypeLC Type
    R.O.C10~25mm7~25mm5~12mm
    Apex Offset<50um<50um<50um
    Fiber Height-125nm-50nm-100nm-100nm
    Polishing Angle8°± 0.3°

    Note:For more details, please contact our sales

    Tags:
    Fiber Optic PLC Splitter | Optical CWDM/DWDM/AWG | FTTH Drop Fiber Optic Cable |
    Fiber Optic Attenuator| Optical Switch | Fiber Optic PatchCord/jumper/Patch cable |
    Fiber Optic Fast Connector | Fiber Optic Adapter | Fiber Optic Cable Terminal Box |


    --------------------------------------------------------------FAQ------------------------------------------------------------
    Q1. Can I have a sample order for this product? What' MOQ of it?
    A:Yes welcome send sample order for test. MOQ is 1 piece.

    Q2. What about the lead time?
    A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks.

    Q3: What' s the payment term
    A: We usually use TT(Telegram Transfer) in advance, Western Union. Other payment method is negotiable.

    Q4. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
    A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping
    also optional.

    Q5: What' s the freight of it?
    A: It depends on the order quantity. We have some reliable ship forwarders. We will offer cost effective method for you.

    Q6: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
    A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty according to different products.

    Q7: What action will you take if there are some product problems?
    A: If there are defective ones in the batch of products, we will offer spare ones for.


    Quality SM Simplex 9/125 Custom Fiber Optic Cables , Fiber Optic Patch Cable FC/UPC for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Opelink Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.