Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wiring Ducts >

Duct / Derict Buried Armored Fiber Cable Multi - Loose Tube For FTTH Network

Categories Fiber Optic Cable
Brand Name: TTI/OEM/ODM
Model Number: GYTS
Certification: ISO, SGS, ROHS
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1km
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, PayPal
Supply Ability: 10km/Day
Delivery Time: 2-3 days
Packaging Details: PE bag
Cable Type: Outdoor
Fiber Type: OS1 OS2 OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4
Cable Core: 2-288 core
Cable Jacket: MDPE/HDPE
Structure: Multi-Loose Tube CST Armor
Jacket: Black
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Duct / Derict Buried Armored Fiber Cable Multi - Loose Tube For FTTH Network


    GYTS MM Duct / Derict Buried Optical Fiber Cable for FTTH Network

    Description:

    GYTS Armored Loose Tube Single Jacket/Single Armor fiber optic cables are designed to provide high fiber

    counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including duct andunderground conduit.


    Features:


    The fibers,250μmm,are position in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic.

    The tube are filled with a water resistant filling compound.

    A steel wire,sometimes sheathed with ployethylene(PE) for cable with high fiber count,locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.

    Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core.

    The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core,which is filled with filling compound to protect it from water ingress,the cable is completed with a PE sheath.


    Application:



    Interbuilding voice or data communication.

    Installed in duct, underground conduit.

    FTTx/FTTH/FTTD


    Specification:


    Fiber TypeG.652G.65550/125^m62.5/125^m

    Attenuation

    (+20X)

    850 nm<3.0 dB/km<3.3 dB/km
    1300 nm<1.0 dB/km<1.0 dB/km
    1310 nm<0.36 dB/km<0.40 dB/km
    1550 nm<0.22 dB/km<0.23 dB/km
    Bandwidth850 nm>500 MHz-km>200 Mhz-km
    1300 nm>500 MHz-km>500 Mhz-km
    Numerical Aperture0.200±0.015 NA0.275±0.015 NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength cc<1260 nm<1450 nm

    Structure and Technical Specifications:


    Fiber

    Count

    Nominal

    Diameter

    (mm)

    Nominal

    Weight

    (kg/km)

    Max Fiber
    Per Tube
    Max No. of
    (Tubes+fillers)

    Allowable Tensile Load

    (N)

    Allowable Crush Resistance
    (N/100mm)
    Short TermLong TermShort TermLong Term
    2~3610.71326615006001000300
    38~7212.016512615006001000300
    74~9613.820412820006001000300
    98~12015.3240121020006001000300
    122~14417.0284121225006001000300
    146~21617.12851218(2 layers)25006001000300
    218~28819.53501224(2 layers)30006001000300

    Note : This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people for more detailed information.


    Product Picture:

    Quality Duct / Derict Buried Armored Fiber Cable Multi - Loose Tube For FTTH Network for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.