Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Agriculture & By-product Agents >

10GBASE-ER 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER-XFP

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: 10GBASE-ER-XFP-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module
Distance: 40KM
Wavelenght: 1550nm
DDM/DOM: YES
Connector: LC
Application: Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10GBASE-ER 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER-XFP


    10GBASE-ER 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER-XFP

    Enterasys 10 Gb, 10GBASE-ER, IEEE 802.3 SM, 1550 nm Long Wave Length, 40 km, LC XFP

    The AscentOptics 10G XFP Module offers customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

    Features
    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae, 10GBASE ER/EW
    • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector
    • XFP Mechanical interface with bail latch and hot pluggable
    • XFI High Speed Electrical Interface
    • 2-wire interface for management and digital diagnostic monitor
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • RoHS compliant
    • No reference clock needed


    Applications

    • 10GE Ethernet switches and routers
    • 10GE Storage
    • SONET(OC-192)/SDH(STM64) line card



    Specifications:

    P/N

    10GBASE-ER-XFP-A

    Datarate

    10.3G/ps

    Distance

    40KM

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Transmitter

    EML

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datecom 10G Ethernet/ 10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V/5V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM




    Enterasys 10G XFP

    10GBASE-SR-XFP10GBASE-SR-XFP-A10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m
    10GBASE-LR-XFP10GBASE-LR-XFP-A10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
    10GBASE-ER-XFP10GBASE-ER-XFP-A10GBASE-ER 1550nm SMF 40km

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery







    Quality 10GBASE-ER 10G XFP Optical Transceiver Module 10GBASE-ER-XFP for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.