Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Vegetables >

Arista 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10KM SFP-10G-LR

Categories Optical Transceiver Module
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-10G-LR-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: Optical Transceiver Module
Distance: 10KM
Wavelenght: 1310nm
DDM/DOM: YES
Connector: LC
Application: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Arista 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10KM SFP-10G-LR


    Arista 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10KM SFP-10G-LR

    Specifications:


    P/N

    SFP-10G-LR-A

    Datarate

    10.3G/ps

    Distance

    10KM

    Wavelength

    1310nm

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    10 Gigabit Ethernet

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM


    Arista 10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, 10km, LC duplex connector

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Features:
    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
    • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
    • operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
    • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • Low power consumption
    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
    • RoHS compliant

    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

    Arista 10G SFP+

    SFP-10G-SRSFP-10G-SR-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 300M
    SFP-10G-SRLSFP-10G-SRL-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module for MMF, 300M
    SFP-10G-LRSFP-10G-LR-A10GBASE-LR SFP+ transceiver module for SMF,10km
    SFP-10G-LRMSFP-10G-LRM-A10GBASE-LRM SFP+ transceiver module for MMF 220M
    SFP-10G-ERSFP-10G-ER-A10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 40km
    SFP-10G-DW-xx.xxSFP-10G-DW-xx.xx-A10G DWDM SFP+ xxxx.xxnm C17 to C59

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality Arista 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module 1310nm 10KM SFP-10G-LR for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.