Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fish & Seafood >

RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AO+-WDM12-R20
MOQ: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 20KM
Wavelength: TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
DDM/DOM: YES
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX


    RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX

    Specifications:


    P/N

    AO+-WDM12-R20

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Wavelenth

    TX 1270nm / RX 1330nm

    Distance

    20KM

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM



    10G BIDI (WDM) SFP+ TX 1270nm/RX 1330nm 20KM Single-mode Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC


    Description:


    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR, single LC connector for bi-directional application, over 20km SMF

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 1270/1330nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • Part number(-40°C to 85°C):

    • -AO+-WDM12-R20, 1270TX/1330RX

    • -AO+-WDM13-R20, 1330TX/1270RX

    • line side, client side loopback function

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • ROHS compliant


    Applications


    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

    AscentOptics SFP+

    BIDI (WDM) SFP+
    P/NData RateDistanceWavelengthFPPDMedia
    AO+-WDM13-R2010G/ps20KM1330DFBPINSM
    AO+-WDM12-R2010G/ps20KM1270DFBPINSM
    AO+-WDM13-R4010G/ps40KM1330DFBPINSM
    AO+-WDM12-R4010G/ps40KM1270DFBPINSM

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality RX 1330nm 20KM SMF SFP+ Optical Transceiver 10G BIDI WDM TX for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2018 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.