Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

10GBASE-ER 40KM 10G/ps SFP+ Optical Transceiver AT-SP10ER40/I

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: AT-SP10ER40/I-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10G/ps
Distance: 40KM
Wavelength: 1550nm
Application: Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
DDM/DOM: YES
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    10GBASE-ER 40KM 10G/ps SFP+ Optical Transceiver AT-SP10ER40/I


    10GBASE-ER 40KM 10G/ps SFP+ Optical Transceiver AT-SP10ER40/I


    10GBASE-ER SFP+ transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm, LC duplex connector

    The AscentOptics 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

    Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

    Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

    Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


    Features

    • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER/EW

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

    • 1550nm cooled EML transmitter with TEC, PIN photo-detector

    • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

    • perating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    • Low power consumption, less than 1.5w

    • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

    • RoHS compliant


    Applications

    • High-speed storage area networks
    • Computer cluster cross-connect
    • Custom high-speed data pipes

    Specifications:


    P/N

    AT-SP10ER40/I-A

    Datarate

    10G/ps

    Distance

    40KM

    Wavelength

    1550nm

    Transmitter

    DFB

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC

    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM


    Allied 10G SFP+

    10G SFP+
    AT-SP10SRAT-SP10SR10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300M
    AT-SP10LRAT-SP10LRSFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km
    AT-SP10LR20/IAT-SP10LR20/I-ASFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 20km
    AT-SP10ER40/IAT-SP10ER40/I-ASFP+ 10GBASE-ER;LC;1550nm;SMF up to 40km

    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality 10GBASE-ER 40KM 10G/ps SFP+ Optical Transceiver AT-SP10ER40/I for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.