Sign In | Join Free | My entremaqueros.com
entremaqueros.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Other Networking Devices >

LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: Neuter, OEM
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Model Number: SFP-GIG-BX-U-A
MOQ: 1PCS
Price: Get Latest Price
Packaging Details: 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/Month
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 1.25Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310TX/1490RX
Transmitter: FP
Connector: LC/SC
Application: Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel
Company Info.
Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U


    LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U


    Features

    ● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G
    ● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter
    ● PIN/APD photodiode receiver
    ● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    ● +3.3V single power supply
    ● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    ● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    ● RoHS compliant products available
    ● Distance from 100m to 120km
    ● CWDM/DWDM option

    1000Base-BX10 Bi-Directional SFP Optical Transceiver, TX-1310nm RX-1490nm 10km, LC


    The AscentOptics Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
    • Fiber Channel
    • SDH/SONET/ATM
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Router/Server interface
    • Other optical transmission systems

    Specifications:

    P/N

    SFP-GIG-BX-U-A

    Datarate

    1.25Gb/s

    Wavelength

    1310TX/1490RX

    Distance

    10KM

    Transmitter

    FP

    Receiver

    PIN

    Media

    SMF

    DDM/DOM

    YES

    Connector

    LC/SC

    Application

    Gigabit Ethernet/Fiber Channel

    Operating Temperature

    0℃~ +70℃

    Voltage Supply

    3.3V

    Certification

    CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

    Brand

    Neuter, OEM


    Competitive advantage:

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


    Quality LC / SC Connector 1000Base-BX10 SFP Optical Transceiver SFP-GIG-BX-U for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Ascent Optics Co.,Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2019 entremaqueros.com. All rights reserved.